Southern Football League Women

SFLW Div1 2022 Ladder

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
16510267106251.8920
26420294167176.0516
36420182146124.6616
46330259195132.8212
5624015529352.908
6606013538535.060

SFLW Div2 2022 Ladder

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1541033069478.2616
2440024766374.2416
3330018263288.8912
4422010417260.478
541304921422.904
640407616546.060
740406530421.380

SFLW Div3 2022 Ladder

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
16600547331657.5824
2651039771559.1520
36420306145211.0316
461506928024.644
5615010247621.434
66150324487.144

2022 Fixtures

9:00 am
2022
Geilston Bay Oval

St. Virgil’s Old Scholars Saints (W) vs Brighton Robins (W)

9:30 am
2022
Tasmanian University Oval

Tasmanian University FC Rainbows (W) vs Lindisfarne Two Blues (W)

10:00 am
2022
Abbotsfield Park

Claremont Magpies “B” (W) vs New Norfolk Eagles (W)

12:00 pm
2022
Abbotsfield Park

Claremont Magpies (W) vs Kingborough Tigers (W)

12:00 pm
2022
North Hobart Oval

North Hobart Demons (W) vs Clarence Roos (W)

4:30 pm
2022
Cygnet Recreation Ground

Cygnet The Port (W) vs Huonville Lions (W)

10:00 am
2022
North Hobart Oval

North Hobart Demons “B” (W) vs Lauderdale Bombers (W)

10:00 am
2022
Pembroke Park

South East Suns “B” (W) vs Old Hobart Ships (W)

12:00 pm
2022
Pembroke Park

South East Suns (W) vs Glenorchy Magpies (W)

7:00 pm
2022
North Hobart Oval

North Hobart Demons “B” (W) vs Lindisfarne Two Blues (W)

7:30 pm
2022
SkyBus Oval

Lauderdale Bombers (W) vs Huonville Lions (W)

9:00 am
2022
New Town Oval

St. Virgil’s Old Scholars Saints (W) vs New Norfolk Eagles (W)

9:00 am
2022
Pontville Oval

Brighton Robins (W) vs Old Hobart Ships (W)

4:30 pm
2022
Blundstone Arena

Clarence Roos (W) vs Glenorchy Magpies (W)

4:30 pm
2022
North Hobart Oval

North Hobart Demons (W) vs Kingborough Tigers (W)

12:30 pm
2022
Abbotsfield Park

Claremont Magpies “B” (W) vs South East Suns “B” (W)

2:30 pm
2022
Abbotsfield Park

Claremont Magpies (W) vs South East Suns (W)

7:00 pm
2022
North Hobart Oval

North Hobart Demons (W) vs Claremont Magpies (W)

7:30 pm
2022
Cygnet Recreation Ground

Cygnet The Port (W) vs Lauderdale Bombers (W)

9:00 am
2022
Queenborough Oval

Hutchins School Old Boys Lions (W) vs North Hobart Demons “B” (W)

9:00 am
2022
New Town Oval

St. Virgil’s Old Scholars Saints (W) vs Claremont Magpies “B” (W)

9:30 am
2022
Geilston Bay Oval

Old Hobart Ships (W) vs New Norfolk Eagles (W)

3:30 pm
2022
KGV Oval

Glenorchy Magpies (W) vs Kingborough Tigers (W)

4:30 pm
2022
Blundstone Arena

Clarence Roos (W) vs South East Suns (W)

10:00 am
2022
Pembroke Park

South East Suns “B” (W) vs Brighton Robins (W)

2:30 pm
2022
Huonville Oval

Huonville Lions (W) vs Lindisfarne Two Blues (W)

9:30 am
2022
Tasmanian University Oval

Tasmanian University FC Rainbows (W) vs Hutchins School Old Boys Lions (W)

7:00 pm
2022
Abbotsfield Park

Claremont Magpies (W) vs Glenorchy Magpies (W)

7:00 pm
2022
North Hobart Oval

North Hobart Demons (W) vs South East Suns (W)

7:30 pm
2022
Cygnet Recreation Ground

Cygnet The Port (W) vs Lindisfarne Two Blues (W)

9:00 am
2022
Huonville Oval

Huonville Lions (W) vs Hutchins School Old Boys Lions (W)

9:00 am
2022
Tasmanian University Oval

Tasmanian University FC Rainbows (W) vs North Hobart Demons “B” (W)

9:00 am
2022
Boyer Oval

New Norfolk Eagles (W) vs Brighton Robins (W)

9:00 am
2022
Queenborough Oval

St. Virgil’s Old Scholars Saints (W) vs South East Suns “B” (W)

9:30 am
2022
Abbotsfield Park

Claremont Magpies “B” (W) vs Old Hobart Ships (W)

10:00 am
2022
Blundstone Arena

Clarence Roos (W) vs Kingborough Tigers (W)

7:00 pm
2022
North Hobart Oval

North Hobart Demons (W) vs Glenorchy Magpies (W)

7:30 pm
2022
SkyBus Oval

Lauderdale Bombers (W) vs Lindisfarne Two Blues (W)

7:30 pm
2022
Abbotsfield Park

Claremont Magpies “B” (W) vs Brighton Robins (W)

9:30 am
2022
TCA Ground

Hutchins School Old Boys Lions (W) vs Cygnet The Port (W)

9:30 am
2022
Geilston Bay Oval

Old Hobart Ships (W) vs St. Virgil’s Old Scholars Saints (W)

4:30 pm
2022
Blundstone Arena

Clarence Roos (W) vs Claremont Magpies (W)

10:00 am
2022
Pembroke Park

South East Suns “B” (W) vs New Norfolk Eagles (W)

12:00 pm
2022
Pembroke Park

South East Suns (W) vs Kingborough Tigers (W)

2:30 pm
2022
Huonville Oval

Huonville Lions (W) vs Tasmanian University FC Rainbows (W)

7:00 pm
2022
Blundstone Arena

Clarence Roos (W) vs North Hobart Demons (W)

7:00 pm
2022
Kingston Twin Ovals

Kingborough Tigers (W) vs Claremont Magpies (W)

9:00 am
2022
Boyer Oval

New Norfolk Eagles (W) vs Claremont Magpies “B” (W)

9:30 am
2022
Geilston Bay Oval

Old Hobart Ships (W) vs South East Suns “B” (W)

9:30 am
2022
Queenborough Oval

Hutchins School Old Boys Lions (W) vs Lauderdale Bombers (W)

9:30 am
2022
Tasmanian University Oval

Tasmanian University FC Rainbows (W) vs Cygnet The Port (W)

3:30 pm
2022
KGV Oval

Glenorchy Magpies (W) vs South East Suns (W)

4:30 pm
2022
Pontville Oval

Brighton Robins (W) vs St. Virgil’s Old Scholars Saints (W)

2:30 pm
2022
Huonville Oval

Huonville Lions (W) vs North Hobart Demons “B” (W)

7:00 pm
2022
KGV Oval

Glenorchy Magpies (W) vs Clarence Roos (W)

7:00 pm
2022
North Hobart Oval

North Hobart Demons “B” (W) vs Cygnet The Port (W)

9:00 am
2022
New Town Oval

St. Virgil’s Old Scholars Saints (W) vs New Norfolk Eagles (W)

9:00 am
2022
TCA Ground

Old Hobart Ships (W) vs Brighton Robins (W)

9:30 am
2022
Queenborough Oval

Hutchins School Old Boys Lions (W) vs Lindisfarne Two Blues (W)

9:30 am
2022
SkyBus Oval

Lauderdale Bombers (W) vs Tasmanian University FC Rainbows (W)

5:30 pm
2022
Kingston Twin Ovals

Kingborough Tigers (W) vs North Hobart Demons (W)

12:00 am
2022
Pembroke Park

South East Suns (W) vs Claremont Magpies (W)

10:00 am
2022
Pembroke Park

South East Suns “B” (W) vs Claremont Magpies “B” (W)

9:00 am
2022
Boyer Oval

New Norfolk Eagles (W) vs Old Hobart Ships (W)

9:30 am
2022
ANZAC Park

Lindisfarne Two Blues (W) vs Tasmanian University FC Rainbows (W)

9:30 am
2022
Huonville Oval

Huonville Lions (W) vs Cygnet The Port (W)

10:00 am
2022
Pontville Oval

Brighton Robins (W) vs South East Suns “B” (W)

5:30 pm
2022
Kingston Twin Ovals

Kingborough Tigers (W) vs Glenorchy Magpies (W)

9:30 pm
2022
SkyBus Oval

Lauderdale Bombers (W) vs North Hobart Demons “B” (W)

12:00 pm
2022
Pembroke Park

South East Suns (W) vs Clarence Roos (W)

12:30 pm
2022
Abbotsfield Park

Claremont “B” (W) vs St. Virgils (W)

2:30 pm
2022
Abbotsfield Park

Claremont Magpies (W) vs North Hobart Demons (W)

9:00 am
2022
New Town Oval

OHA (W) vs Claremont “B” (W)

9:00 am
2022
KGV Oval

Glenorchy Magpies (W) vs Claremont Magpies (W)

9:00 am
2022
Huonville Oval

Huonville Lions (W) vs Lauderdale Bombers (W)

9:30 am
2022
ANZAC Park

Lindisfarne Two Blues (W) vs North Hobart Demons “B” (W)

9:30 am
2022
Queenborough Oval

Hutchins School Old Boys Lions (W) vs Tasmanian University FC Rainbows (W)

4:30 pm
2022
Pontville Oval

Brighton Robins (W) vs New Norfolk Eagles (W)

4:30 pm
2022
Blundstone Arena

Clarence Roos (W) vs Kingborough Tigers (W)

1:00 pm
2022
Pembroke Park

South East Suns “B” (W) vs St. Virgil’s Old Scholars Saints (W)

3:00 pm
2022
Pembroke Park

South East Suns (W) vs North Hobart Demons (W)